Major Shareholders

Major Shareholders

ShareholderShares%IC
Hargreaves Lansdown AM92,853,59914.40
Jarvis Investment Mgt71,680,66511.12
Interactive Investor58,081,9309.01
Directors, Employees & Related Partiest33,870,0315.25
Mr Joshua Rowe31,817,1384.93
Halifax Share Dealing25,031,9263.88
Mr D & Mrs Newlands20,300,0003.15
Mr W SC Richards20,193,296 3.13
Premier Miton Investors19,000,000 2.95
HSBC Holdings Plc18,848,107 2.92
Optiva Securities17,504,6002.71
Barclays Bank16,154,3202.51
M D Barnard & Co15,088,3752.34
Avanza Bank12,927,8022.00
Davy Stockbrokers12,855,7491.99

Issued Share Capital as at 23 May 2022: 644,803,969

Percentage of Share Capital not in public hands as at 23 May 2022 is 5.25%

Rule 17 of the AIM Rules requires a person to notify the Company of the percentage of voting rights he/she reaches once it exceeds or goes below 3% and each 1% threshold thereafter.

Information last updated on 23 May 2022.