Major Shareholders 

 

ShareholderShares%IC
Jarvis Investment Mgt (Tunbridge Wells)115,640,24018.50
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Mgt (Bristol)80,701,17612.91
Interactive Investor (Glasgow)42,423,0076.79
Halifax Share Dealing (Halifax)26,654,8824.26
HSBC Securities (London)23,521,8913.76
Mr Joshua Rowe (UK)22,203,9303.55
Interest of the Management22,001,1473.50
Premier Miton Investors (London)19,000,0003.04
Mr D & Mrs M Newlands17,550,0002.81
Optiva Securities (London)17,437,3382.79
Mr W SC Richards (UK)16,593,2962.65
M D Barnard & Co (Basildon)15,347,1472.45
Barclays (London)14,840,7412.37
Sandbourne Asset Mgt (Regional (England))13,533,8352.16
Mr Christian St John Dennis (UK)12,800,0002.05

 

Issued Share Capital as at 31 December 2020: 625,153,96

Percentage of Share Capital not in public hands as at 31 December 2020; 3.5%

Rule 17 of the AIM Rules requires a person to notify the Company of the percentage of voting rights he/she reaches once it exceeds or goes below 3% and each 1% threshold thereafter.

 

Information last updated on 22nd January 2021.