Major Shareholders 

 

ShareholderShares%IC
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Mgt (Bristol)85,658,48213.70
Jarvis Investment Mgt (Tunbridge Wells)85,059,49113.61
Interactive Investor Trading (Combined)50,657,1018.10
Halifax Share Dealing (Halifax)30,608,0394.90
Interest of the Management22,001,1473.52
Mr Joshua Rowe (UK)21,167,8813.39
Mr W SC Richards (UK)19,693,2963.15
Mr D & Mrs M Newlands19,525,0003.12
Premier Miton Investors (London)19,000,0003.04
Optiva Securities (London)18,754,6003.00
HSBC Holdings Plc (Combined)16,982,7612.72
A J Bell Securities (Tunbridge Wells)14,607,0692.34
Avanza Bank (Combined)12,927,8022.07
Sandbourne Asset Mgt (Guernsey)12,983,8352.08
Mr Christian St John Dennis (UK)12,800,0002.05

 

Issued Share Capital as at 31 March 2021: 625,153,969

Percentage of Share Capital not in public hands as at 31 March 2021; 3.5%
Rule 17 of the AIM Rules requires a person to notify the Company of the percentage of voting rights he/she reaches once it exceeds or goes below 3% and each 1% threshold thereafter.

Information last updated on 12th April 2021.